Social Business Event

28th June, 2014
Venue: Radisson Blu Water Garden Hotel,
Airport Road, Dhaka Cantonment, Dhaka-1206
Bangladesh

International Delegates

Social Business Day 2014
International Delegates

         
No Name Organization Designation Country
1 Kerry Kennedy RFK Center President RFK Center for Justice and Human Rights USA
2 Andrea Jung Grameen America President and CEO USA
3 Ludovic Quentin De Gromard Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur USA
4 Hassan Mneimneh German Marshall Fund Senior Transatlantic Fellow USA
5 Alex Counts Grameen Foundation President USA
6 Ms. Noor Shams Grameen PrimaCare Director of Operations USA
7 Ms. Brooke Beardslee Grameen PrimaCare Vice President of Strategy USA
8 DaveStephens Grameen Foundation USA Advisor USA
9 William Frech Ramapo College   USA
10 Lani Fraizer iWE Founder, Managing Director USA
11 Naiem Azad Reza Montgomery College Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) USA
12 Nabila Nabi Monash University Student Australia
13 Duncan Power Grameen Austrelia/ SK Dream Executive Director Austrelia
14 Atef AlShabrawy The Centennial Fund Consultant Bahrain
15 Rigzom Brown University, USA Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Bhutan
16 Danielle Bourg Genera Student Brazil
17 Danielle Bourg Genera Student Brazil
18 Isadora Daud Caiuby Universidade de Sao Paulo Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Brazil
19 Mr. HUOT Dara Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team Chief Executive Cambodia
20 YA Ratha Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
21 BO Ratha Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
22 MONY Ratanaksombath Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
23 HORN Sopheap Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
24 Ms. NOV Sreyleak Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
25 Ms. CHUOB Kanha Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
26 Mr. PRAK Englean Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   Cambodia
27 Joanna Klimczak myVision / McGill University Co-Founder / Student and Career Services Representative Canada
28 Dur Montoya Archips   Canada
29 Joanna Klimczak myVision / McGill University Co-Founder / Student and Career Services Representative Canada
30 Qilong Wang Renmin University of China Master Candidate Chaina
31 GAO Zhan Yunus Centre China Excecutive Director China
32 CHEN Yongbin International Program Department, Yunus Centre China Manager China
33 ZHANG Xiaodan Yunus Centre China CIO China
34 FENG Jingyue International Program Department, Yunus Centre China Assistant China
35 Feng Xingyuan Chinese Academy of Social Sciences Professor China
36 He Jianghong Zhengzhou Xirui Marketing Management Consulting CO., Ltd. Chairman China
37 Wang Le Kaifeng HuamengRealty Chairman China
38 Wang Hengfu Huafu Hengtong Consulting Co., Ltd. General Manager China
39 Li Ling Shenzhen Huangsheng Pingheng Funds Management Co., Ltd. Managing Director China
40 Zhong Linzhu Chongqing Zhaotai Investment Consulting CO., Ltd. Chairman China
41 Yan Xin Beijing Wenxin Law Firm Chief Lawyer China
42 Duan Shaoyi   Economist China
43 Yang Hua Unirule Economy Reaserch Centre   China
44 WU Chenyi   Certified Interpreter and Translator China
45 Liu Xuanhua Yunus Centre China Partner China
46 Lu Haifeng Yunus Centre China Partner China
47 Wang Ki Long     China
48 Ding Xinru Zhengjiang International Studies University   China
49 Linda Wang Nutrigo Marketing Project Manager China
50 Mr. Cai Qilai Shaghai Zhongying Financial Information General Manager China
51 Mr.TONG Zhengzheng Sichuan Huao Rongxin Investment Management Co.Ltd CEO China
52 Mr. FEI Fangyu Shanghai Senior Financial Institute of Shanghai Jiaotong University Professor China
53 Mr. LI Jia Dingshengcaifu Investment Management (Beijng) Co,Ltd Legal person China
54 Ms. LIANG Ruimei   CEO China
55 Mr. BAI Chengyu China Association of CAM Secretary general China
56 Mr. SUN Wenbo Xiaoyao Credit Operation director China
57 Ms. LIAO Youdi Wallace Hefu Financial Information Services (Shanghai) Co,Ltd Genaral manager China
58 Mr. CAO Wei HuizhongPuhui Wealth Investment Management (Beijing) Co,Ltd President China
59 Mr. PENG Long HuizhongPuhui Wealth Investment Management (Beijing) Co,Ltd Vice president China
60 Mr. LEI Tao Shanghai Hepandai Financial Information Services Co,ltd Executive board director China
61 Mr. Tian Lifeng Huifengyuan Credit Co. Ltd Pawn General Manager China
62 Mr. Li Yunhe Huifengyuan Credit Co. Ltd Credit General Manager China
63 Mr. Liu Yunteng Trust Lead International Investment Management (Beijing) Co. Ltd CEO China
64 Mr. Duan Xiaogang Trust Lead International Investment Management (Beijing) Co. Ltd Photographer China
65 Mr. Song Congcong Trust Lead International Investment Management (Beijing) Co. Ltd Mainland Personal Credit Director China
66 Mr. Zang Jianming Qingdao Kaixindai Investment Co. Ltd General Manager China
67 Mr. Liang Xiaoqing Shangai zendai Financial Information Services Co. Ltd Strategy and Branch Deputy Manager China
68 Mr. HE Qiao Lidao (Beijing) Business Management Co. Ltd. Director of the Board China
69 Ms. QIAO Yan Lidao (Beijing) Business Management Co. Ltd. General Manager China
70 Ms. SHI Zhengli China Association of Microfinance (CAM) Program Officer China
71 Qiuyun INDIANA UNIVERSITY Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) China
72 Martin Loeffler Grameen Caldas CEO Colombia
73 LinaMarin Archips   Columbia
74 Christophe Person Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Coordinator France
75 Jean-Luc Perron Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Managing Director France
76 Pascal Webanck Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation CFO, Foundation Grameen Credit Agricole France
77 Elsa Marie Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur France
78 Tiffany Blondeel Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Engeneer France
79 Gaëlle Bataille Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur France
80 Philippine Bataille Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur France
81 Patricia Lemoine Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur France
82 Vincent Hamel Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Director France
83 Nathalie Iehl Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Weath Manager France
84 Jean Christophe Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   France
85 Ms. Melissa FOURNAUX Phare Circus Social Business/ Cambodia Circus Team   France
86 Brune Poirson Veolia Water (India) Private Limited Communication Manager, India& Africa France
87 Pattrick Rousseau Veolia Water (India) Private Limited Chairman & Managing Director France
88 Emmanuel Faber Groupe Danone Vice Chairman France
89 Corinne Bazina danone.communities team General Manager France
90 Emmanuel Marchant danone.communities team Deputy General Manager France
91 Miora Ranaivoarinosy danone.communities team Social Innovation & Community Manager France
92 Leena Radjibaly danone.communities team Community Management Trainee France
93 Arielle Genton danone.communities team People & Organization Director France
94 Marie-Claude Laforge danone.communities team Finance Director France
95 Sergey Vitsyn danone.communities team Finance Manager France
96 Amaury De Roujoux danone.communities team Finance Director France
97 Olivier Boulay danone.communities team Finance Director France
98 Ernestine Viehauser danone.communities team PA of Emmanuel Faber France
99 Thierry Delepoulle danone.communities team Growth Too Director France
100 Aurélie Bureth 1001 Fontaines Project Manager France
101 Bagoré Bathily La Laiterie du Berger CEO France
102 Mélanie Nowik Isomir Project Manager France
103 Estelle Bachelard     France
104 Stéphane Nordé Nestlé Bangladesh Limited Managing Director Frane
105 Sophie Eisenmann Yunus Social Business CFO & Co-founder Germany
106 Christina Jäger Grameen Creative Lab Director Strategy & Business Development Germany
107 Michael Brohm Grameen Creative Lab Managing Director Germany
108 Hans Reitz Grameen Creative Lab Founder and Managing Director Germany
109 Dominique V. Dauster Grameen Creative Lab Global Social Business Advisor Germany
110 Leonore Kleinkauf Yunus Social Business Operations Manager Gernamy
111 Andi Felsi Bionicon( Cycle )   Germany
112 JimmyChiu Stewards NGO and Social Business Hong Kong
113 SunnieChiu Education for Good Social Business Hong Kong
114 Jackson Cho PolyU University Hong Kong
115 Gladys Choi Deutsche Bank Business Hong Kong
116 Venus Chung Innovation Centre Business Hong Kong
117 MichaelChung Education for Good Business Hong Kong
118 Phoebe Lam Education for Good student Hong Kong
119 FreddyLaw Education for Good Social Business Hong Kong
120 Nicole Leung The University of Hong Kong Student Hong Kong
121 Beatrice Mok Carthy Limited Business Hong Kong
122 Cintia Nunes Procter & Gamble Hong Kong Business Hong Kong
123 She Yenson     Hong Kong
124 Andrew Yu 1KG More Social Business Hong Kong
125 Aarti Wig Yunus Social Business India Co-Founder and Country Director India
126 Atrayee Sanyal Tata Steel Head of Tata Steel NEST IN Project India
127 Biren Bhuta Tata Steel Head of Tata Steel CSR India
128 Prakhar Aggarwal Tata Steel Tata Steel NEST IN Project India
129 Amitava Bakshi Tata Steel Head of Procurement India
130 Prof Rakesh Basant IIM- A Head of the Centre for Innovation,Incubation and Entrepreneurship India
131 Shashank Rastogi IIM- A Head of Operations India
132 CP Tripathi Bajaj group Head of CSR India
133 Dr Harsh Kumar Bhanwala NABARD Chairman India
134 Stefano Funari CORP India   India
135 Suril Desai Nishith Desai Associates   India
136 Ms. Suman Sarah Abraham Wockhardt Foundation Chief Operating Officer India
137 Dr. Narayan Sundararajan Grameen Intel Chief Technology Officer USA
138 Sunil Savara HHH Foundation ( Head Held High Foundation) Founder & Managing Trustee India
139 Avinish Jain danone.communities team Marketing Senior Project Manager India
140 Anoop Rao Naandi CEO India
141 Emmanuel Naandi   India
142 Ramesh Naandi   India
143 Bhanu Prakash Naandi   India
144 Raghuram AS Danone INDIA R& D MANAGER India
145 Mr. Prasad Chandran SEEGOS – a Social Enterprise Founder Chairman India
146 Dr. B. N. Kulkarni MIG Director India
147 Sanjana College of Wooster, USA Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) India
148 Siddharth Gokhale Institute of Politics and Economics, Pune Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) India
149 Enzo Cursio Permanent Secretariat of World Summit of Nobel Laureates Vice President Italy
150 Enrico Testi ARCO (Action Research for CO-development), Yunus Social Business Centre University of Florence Executive Director, Director of International Relations Italy
151 Proffesor Luisa Brunori Grameen Foundation Director Italy
152 Dr. Ashir Ahmed Kyushu University/ SBRC ‎Associate Professor, Department of Advanced Information Technology Japan
153 Prof. Masaharu Okada Kyushu University/ SBRC Professor, General Counsel, International Legal Office Japan
154 Ryoko Inoue Kyushu University/ SBRC Co ordinator Japan
155 Miss. Eiko Kai Kyushu University/ SBRC Graduate Student Japan
156 Prof. Takuzo Osugi Osaka University Institute for Academic Initiatives Japan
157 Hiromi Inayoshi   Japanese Artist Japan
158 Hiroko Kawahara   Japanese Artist Japan
159 Kei Kato Freelancer Freelancer Japan
160 George Yen Toastmaster International President Japan
161 Mr.Ishibashi Hiroshima Parliament Vice Chariman Japan
162 Satake Yukoh Grameen Yukiguni Maitake Managing Director Japan
163 Taichi Watanabe Fukoku Mutual Life Insurance Company Strategic Planning Department Japan
164 RyokoInoue Kyushu University Social Business Research Center Japan
165 TakuzoOsugi Osaka University Institute for Academic Initiatives Japan
166 KeiKato Freelancer Freelancer Japan
167 Mr. Hagashiguchi Masaki Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
168 Mr. Nishiyama Masama Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
169 Mr. Loboshi soma Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
170 Mr. Kamoda Taiki Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
171 Ms. Kawashta Miho Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
172 Ms. Serita Manami Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
173 Ms. Yshioka Megumi Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
174 Ms. Wada Saki Miyazaki High School Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
175 Zhe Wang School of Public Policy, Pepperdine University Student( Grameen Bank Intern) Japan
176 Keisuke Torikai Grameen Communication Student( GCC Intern) Japan
177 Irgaliyev Asset Economic Research Institute JSC under the Ministry of Economy and Budget Planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan; Deputy Chairman of the Board Kazakhstan
178 Kuanyshev Tair Economic Research Institute JSC under the Ministry of Economy and Budget Planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan; head of investment processes analysis division Kazakhstan
179 Zhunussova Alina Economic Research Institute JSC under the Ministry of Economy and Budget Planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan head of strategic analysis division Kazakhstan
180 Masgutova Zaure International Cooperation and remote consulting department, Damu Entrepreneurship Development Fund JSC Director Kazakhstan
181 Khassenova Gulnar training and service support department, Damu Entrepreneurship Development Fund JSC Director Kazakhstan
182 Kerbez Kabykey Economic Research Institute JSC under the Ministry of Economy and Budget Planning of the Republic of Kazakhstan leading expert Kazakhstan
183 Associate Prof Dr. Aini Aman Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Head of UKM Yunus CASB Malaysia
184 Associate Prof Datin Dr. Norizan Abd Razak Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Lecturer Malaysia
185 Associate Prof Dr. Syed Shah Alam Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Lecturer Malaysia
186 Prof. Dr. Nor Aishah Binti Buang Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Professor Malaysia
187 Dr. Khadijah Binti Alavi Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia Lecturer Malaysia
188 Irdhina Harith UWC Atlantic College Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Malaysia
189 Maria del Socorro Gomez Vargas El Alberto Corporate Industrial Manager & Project leader Mexico
190 Daniela Velasco Green Street The Earth’s Fund Director Mexico
191 Daniel Gomez Green Street The Earth’s Fund General Director Mexico
192 Daniel Blum Casillas Universidad Panamericana Student ( Grameen Bank Intern) Mexico
193 Nirvana Chaudhary Chaudhary Group Managing Director Chaudhary Group and CEO of CG Nepal Social Business (fixed) Nepal
194 Birkha Nath Yogi Kudari Porridge Factory Social Entrepreneur Nepal
195 Inge Patsch Nepal Social Business COO Nepal
196 Abdulaziz Almutairi The Centennial Fund General Manager Saudi Arabia
197 Emmanuel Ndione Lemateki Project Manager Senegal
198 Michael Wallenberg Creative Lund   Sweden
199 Patrick Dupuy Grameen Credit Agricole Foundation Entrepreneur Switzerland
200 Ming-Ju, Wu Taishin Bank Manager Taiwan
201 Chia-Chung, Cheng Taishin Bank Foundation for Arts and culture Chairman Taiwan
202 Ming-Yuan,Hao Taishin Charity Foundation Secretary Taiwan
203 Han-Jung,Lin Federtation of Business and professional women,Taiwan Chairman Taiwan
204 Hsieh Yun Hao     Taiwan
205 HSIU-CHING,wu Doers Cultural & Educational Foundation CEO Taiwan
206 Mei-Nu,Yu parliament Parliamentary Taiwan
207 kuo cheng, Hsing Accounting firm CPA Taiwan
208 Tzy-hsin,Wu CP Yen Foundation CEO Taiwan
209 Ine-Tson,Yen CP Yen Foundation Chairman Taiwan
210 Chuan Min Wang Unistaate Intl. Trading Enterprises.Inc. President Taiwan
211 Hui-Ling Tsai CACITA Chairman Taiwan
212 Wan-Ling Ko Unistaate Intl. Trading Enterprises.Inc. Administration Dept. Taiwan
213 Shu Mei Kang Unistaate Intl. Trading Enterprises.Inc. Administration Dept. Taiwan
214 ChuanChengChen Wecan Charitable Trust Group Chairman Taiwan
215 Yi Jung Liao Wecan Charitable Trust Group Manager Taiwan
216 Jao Cheng Lin AN-TEK & CO., CPAs LIN JAO CHENG Taiwan
217 Yi-ChunNan N/A N/A Taiwan
218 LIN PEI YU
Taiwan Yunus Center Secretary Taiwan
219 DachRahnwu National Central University Director Taiwan
220 Aaron Gould N/A N/A Taiwan
221 Lin-YuChen Rotary Club of Taipei Elite Executive secretary Taiwan
222 Wen huang Chen DANIEL SECURITIES INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO; LTD General Manager Taiwan
223 Hsieh-Hsien Lin Good Partner TW Inc. CEO Taiwan
224 FangWei Hsu YuanWei YuanWei Taiwan
225 Shu MeiHuang ChihMei Manager Taiwan
226 Juno Wang Yunus Centre Taiwan   Taiwan
227 Chong-Cheng National Taiwan University Student Taiwan
228 Jhao,Wan-Jyun Nan-Mei elementary school Teacher Taiwan
229 Tsai,Pei-Ying Shin Ying internation Co Executive Vice President Taiwan
230 Wang Sherry     Taiwan
231 Yang,Chiu-Yen Grobal success Team   Taiwan
232 Wang,Shi-Xin ruifamily Construction. co. LTD Chairman Taiwan
233 Wan-Ling Ko Unistaate Intl. Trading Enterprises.Inc. administration Dept. Taiwan
234 GeorgeYen CP Yen Foundation Taiwan Taiwan
235 jorieWu CP Yen Foundation Taiwan Taiwan
236 Dr. Faiz Shah Yunus Center AIT Director Thailand
237 Faisal Alih Yunus Center AIT Program Officer Thailand
238 Mariana Botero Yunus Center AIT Program Officer Thailand
239 Reinhard Amann Vortex Capital Inc President UAE
240 Eriab Kiiza Yunus Social Business YSB Uganda Country Director Uganda Uganda
241 Lisa Honey We.ar Good Founder & CEO United Kingdom
242 Cam Donaldson Glasgow Caledonian University Yunus Chair in Social Business & Health United Kingdom
243 Nguyen Ai Do Prudential Finance Vietnam Head of Product Vietnam